Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
Gold | Nick A'hern | Athletics | Men's 20 km walk |
Gold | Peter Burge | Athletics | Men's long jump |
Gold | Stuart Rendell | Athletics | Men's hammer throw |
Gold | Jagan Hames | Athletics | Men's decathlon |
Gold | Nova Maree Peris-Kneebone | Athletics | Women's 200 m |
Gold | Kate Anderson-Richardson | Athletics | Women's 5000 m |
Gold | Heather Turland | Athletics | Women's marathon |
Gold | Jane Saville | Athletics | Women's 10 km walk |
Gold | Tania Van Heer Lauren Hewitt Nova Maree Peris-Kneebone Sharon Cripps | Athletics | Women's 4 × 100 m relay |
Gold | Susan Andrews Tamsyn Lewis Lee Naylor Tania van Heer | Athletics | Women's 4 × 400 m relay |
Gold | Emma George | Athletics | Women's pole vault |
Gold | Deborah Sosimenko | Athletics | Women's hammer throw |
Gold | Louise McPaul | Athletics | Women's javelin throw |
Gold | Brett Duprez Mark Jacobsen | Bowls | Men's pairs |
Gold | Darryn Hill | Cycling | Men's sprint |
Gold | Shane Kelly | Cycling | Men's 1000 m time trial |
Gold | Brad McGee | Cycling | Men's individual pursuit |
Gold | Brad McGee Brett Lancaster Luke Roberts Michael Rogers Timothy Lyons | Cycling | Men's team pursuit |
Gold | Michael Rogers | Cycling | Men's scratch race |
Gold | Jay Sweet | Cycling | Men's road race |
Gold | Alayna Burns | Cycling | Women's scratch race |
Gold | Anna Wilson | Cycling | Women's road time trial |
Gold | Trudy McIntosh | Gymnastics | Women's beam |
Gold | Shannon Roy | Diving | Men's 3 m springboard |
Gold | Chantelle Michell | Diving | Women's 1 m springboard |
Gold | Vyninka Arlow | Diving | Women's 10 m platform |
Gold | Lisa Skinner | Gymnastics | Women's uneven bars |
Gold | Zeena McLaughlin | Gymnastics | Women's individual allround |
Gold | Allana Slater Katarina Frketic Lisa Skinner Trudy McIntosh Zeena McLaughlin | Gymnastics | Women's team |
Gold | Andrei Kravtsov | Gymnastics | Men's floor |
Gold | Andrei Kravtsov | Gymnastics | Men's parallel bars |
Gold | Andrei Kravtsov | Gymnastics | Men's pommel horse |
Gold | Andrei Kravtsov | Gymnastics | Men's individual all round |
Gold | Pavel Mamine | Gymnastics | Men's rings |
Gold | Australia men's national field hockey team | Hockey | Men's team |
Gold | Australia women's national field hockey team | Hockey | Women's team |
Gold | Australia national netball team | Netball | Women's team |
Gold | Michelle Martin | Squash | Women's singles |
Gold | Michelle Martin Craig Rowland | Squash | Mixed doubles |
Gold | Annemarie Forder | Shooting | Women's 10 m air pistol individual |
Gold | Annemarie Forder Christine Trefry | Shooting | Women's 10 m air pistol pairs |
Gold | Christine Trefry | Shooting | Women's 25 m sport pistol individual |
Gold | Christine Trefry Annette Woodward | Shooting | Women's 25 m sport pistol pairs |
Gold | Michael Diamond | Shooting | Men's trap |
Gold | Mike Giustiniano Pat Murray | Shooting | Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol pairs |
Gold | Timothy Lowndes | Shooting | Men's 50 m rifle three positions individual |
Gold | Carrie Quigley Kim Frazer | Shooting | Women's 50 m rifle prone pairs |
Gold | Susan McCready | Shooting | Women's 50 m rifle three positions individual |
Gold | Michael Klim | Swimming | Men's 100 m freestyle |
Gold | Ian Thorpe | Swimming | Men's 200 m freestyle |
Gold | Ian Thorpe | Swimming | Men's 400 m freestyle |
Gold | Grant Hackett | Swimming | Men's 1500 m freestyle |
Gold | Simon Cowley | Swimming | Men's 100 m breaststroke |
Gold | Simon Cowley | Swimming | Men's 200 m breaststroke |
Gold | Geoff Huegill | Swimming | Men's 100 m butterfly |
Gold | Trent Steed | Swimming | Men's 400 m individual medley |
Gold | Matthew Dunn | Swimming | Men's 200 m individual medley |
Gold | Ashley Callus Chris Fydler Ian Thorpe Michael Klim | Swimming | Men's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
Gold | Daniel Kowalski Ian Thorpe Matthew Dunn Michael Klim | Swimming | Men's 4 × 200 m freestyle relay |
Gold | Josh Watson Geoff Huegill Simon Cowley Michael Klim Adrian Radley - heat Chris Fydler - heat | Swimming | Men's 4 × 100 m medley relay |
Gold | Susie O'Neill | Swimming | Women's 200 m freestyle |
Gold | Susie O'Neill | Swimming | Women's 400 m freestyle |
Gold | Rachel Harris | Swimming | Women's 800 m freestyle |
Gold | Giaan Rooney | Swimming | Women's 100 m backstroke |
Gold | Helen Denman | Swimming | Women's 100 m breaststroke |
Gold | Samantha Riley | Swimming | Women's 200 m breaststroke |
Gold | Petria Thomas | Swimming | Women's 100m butterfly |
Gold | Susie O'Neill | Swimming | Women's 200 m butterfly |
Gold | Lori Munz Rebecca Creedy Sarah Ryan Susie O'Neill | Swimming | Women's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
Gold | Anna Windsor Julia Greville Lori Munz Susie O'Neill | Swimming | Women's 4 × 200 m freestyle relay |
Gold | Giaan Rooney Helen Denman Petria Thomas Susie O'Neill | Swimming | Women's 4 × 100 m medley relay |
Gold | Cara Honeychurch | Tenpin bowling | Women's singles |
Gold | Cara Honeychurch Maxine Nabel | Tenpin bowling | Women's doubles |
Gold | Cara Honeychurch Frank Ryan | Tenpin bowling | Mixed doubles |
Gold | Mehmey Yagci | Weightlifting | Men's 56 kg snatch |
Gold | Damian Brown | Weightlifting | Men's 77 kg clean and jerk |
Gold | Damian Brown | Weightlifting | Men's 77 kg combined |
Gold | Kiril Kounev | Weightlifting | Men's 94 kg snatch |
Gold | Kiril Kounev | Weightlifting | Men's 94 kg combined |
Gold | Kiril Kounev | Weightlifting | Men's 94 kg clean and jerk |
Silver | Rohan Robinson | Athletics | Men's 400 m hurdles |
Silver | Duane Cousins | Athletics | Men's 50 km walk |
Silver | Paul Burgess | Athletics | Men's pole vault |
Silver | Jai Taurima | Athletics | Men's long jump |
Silver | Scott Ferrier | Athletics | Men's decathlon |
Silver | Kylie Risk | Athletics | Women's 10000 m |
Silver | Lisa Dick | Athletics | Women's marathon |
Silver | Kerry Saxby-Junna | Athletics | Women's 10 km walk |
Silver | Lisa-Marie Vizaniari | Athletics | Women's discus throw |
Silver | Jane Jamieson | Athletics | Women's heptathlon |
Silver | Adam Jeffery Kevin Walsh Rex Johnston Stewart Davies | Bowls | Men's fours |
Silver | Lee Poletti Karen Murphy Margaret Sumner Marilyn Peddell | Bowls | Women's fours |
Silver | Australia national cricket team || Cricket|| Men's team |
Silver | Sean Eadie | Cycling | Men's sprint |
Silver | Luke Roberts | Cycling | Men's individual pursuit |
Silver | Stuart O'Grady | Cycling | Men's road time trial |
Silver | Michelle Ferris | Cycling | Women's sprint |
Silver | Alayna Burns | Cycling | Women's individual pursuit |
Silver | Dean Pullar | Diving | Men's 1 m springboard |
Silver | Dean Pullar | Diving | Men's 3 m springboard |
Silver | Robert Newbery | Diving | Men's 10 m platform |
Silver | Chantelle Michell | Diving | Women's 3 m springboard |
Silver | Zeena McLaughlin | Gymnastics | Women's beam |
Silver | Allana Slater | Gymnastics | Women's floor |
Silver | Trudy McIntosh | Gymnastics | Women's vault |
Silver | Allana Slater | Gymnastics | Women's individual allround |
Silver | Andrei Kravtsov Brennon Dowrick Bret Hudson Pavel Mamine Philippe Rizzo | Gymnastics | Men's team |
Silver | Shaneez Johnston | Gymnastics | Women's rhythmic clubs |
Silver | Shaneez Johnston | Gymnastics | Women's rhythmic ribbon |
Silver | Leigh Marning | Gymnastics | Women's rhythmic rope |
Silver | Leigh Marning | Gymnastics | Women's rhythmic individual allround |
Silver | Christine Trefry | Shooting | Women's 10m air pistol individual |
Silver | Belinda Muehlberg Noemi Rostas | Shooting | Women's 10 m air rifle pairs |
Silver | David Moore Bruce Quick | Shooting | Men's 50 m free pistol pairs |
Silver | Michael Diamond Ben Kelley | Shooting | Men's trap pairs |
Silver | Les Imgrund Timothy Lowndes | Shooting | Men's 50m rifle three positions pairs |
Silver | Carrie Quigley | Shooting | Women's 50m rifle prone individual |
Silver | Sarah Fitz-Gerald | Squash | Women's singles |
Silver | Robyn Cooper Rachael Grinham | Squash | Women's doubles |
Silver | Byron Davis Rodney Eyles | Squash | Men's doubles |
Silver | Chris Fydler | Swimming | Men's 100 m freestyle |
Silver | Michael Klim | Swimming | Men's 200 m freestyle |
Silver | Grant Hackett | Swimming | Men's 400 m freestyle |
Silver | Josh Watson | Swimming | Men's 100 m backstroke |
Silver | Adrian Radley | Swimming | Men's 200 m backstroke |
Silver | Phil Rogers | Swimming | Men's 100 m breaststroke |
Silver | Ryan Mitchell | Swimming | Men's 200 m breaststroke |
Silver | Adam Pine | Swimming | Men's 100 m butterfly |
Silver | Bill Kirby | Swimming | Men's 200 m butterfly |
Silver | Susie O'Neill | Swimming | Women's 100 m freestyle |
Silver | Meredith Smith | Swimming | Women's 200 m backstroke |
Silver | Samantha Riley | Swimming | Women's 100 m breaststroke |
Silver | Susie O'Neill | Swimming | Women's 100 m butterfly |
Silver | Petria Thomas | Swimming | Women's 200 m butterfly |
Silver | Naomi Young | Synchronised swimming | Women's solo |
Silver | Irena Olevsky Naomi Young | Synchronised swimming | Women's duet |
Silver | Maxine Nabel | Tenpin bowling | Women's singles |
Silver | Yurik Sarkisyan | Weightlifting | Men's 62 kg snatch |
Silver | Yurik Sarkisyan | Weightlifting | Men's 62 kg clean and jerk |
Silver | Yurik Sarkisyan | Weightlifting | Men's 62 kg combined |
Silver | Chris Rae | Weightlifting | Men's 105+ kg combined |
Bronze | Steve Moneghetti | Athletics | Men's 10000 m |
Bronze | Nathan Deakes | Athletics | Men's 20km walk |
Bronze | Dominic McGrath | Athletics | Men's 50 km walk |
Bronze | Gavin Hunter Darryl Wohlsen Stephen Brimacombe Matt Shirvington Rodney Zuyderwyk - heat | Athletics | Men's 4 × 100 m relay |
Bronze | Tim Forsyth | Athletics | Men's high jump |
Bronze | Tania Van Heer | Athletics | Women's 100 m |
Bronze | Lauren Hewitt | Athletics | Women's 200 m |
Bronze | Clair Fearnley | Athletics | Women's 10000 m |
Bronze | Alison Inverarity | Athletics | Women's high jump |
Bronze | Nicole Boegman | Athletics | Women's long jump |
Bronze | Alison Lever | Athletics | Women's discus throw |
Bronze | Peter Blackburn Rhonda Cator | Badminton | Mixed doubles |
Bronze | Rhonda Cator Amanda Hardy Rayoni Head Sarah Hicks Kellie Lucas Kate Wilson-Smith | Badminton | Women's team |
Bronze | Gordana Baric Willow Fong | Bowls | Women's pairs |
Bronze | James Swan | Boxing | Men's featherweight |
Bronze | Casey Jones | Boxing | Men's light welterweight |
Bronze | Lynden Hosking | Boxing | Men's welterweight |
Bronze | Justin Whitehead | Boxing | Men's super heavyweight |
Bronze | Joshua Kersten | Cycling | Men's 1000m time trial |
Bronze | Kathy Watt | Cycling | Women's road time trial |
Bronze | Anna Wilson | Cycling | Women's road race |
Bronze | Robert Newbery | Diving | Men's 1 m springboard |
Bronze | Zeena McLaughlin | Gymnastics | Women's floor |
Bronze | Zeena McLaughlin | Gymnastics | Women's uneven bars |
Bronze | Trudy McIntosh | Gymnastics | Women's individual allround |
Bronze | Bret Hudson | Gymnastics | Men's parallel bars |
Bronze | Bret Hudson | Gymnastics | Men's vault |
Bronze | Brennon Dowrick | Gymnastics | Men's pommel horse |
Bronze | Brennon Dowrick | Gymnastics | Men's individual allround |
Bronze | Leigh Marning | Gymnastics | Women's rhythmic hoop |
Bronze | Shaneez Johnston | Gymnastics | Women's rhythmic individual allround |
Bronze | Danielle Le Ray Kristy Darrah Leigh Marning Shaneez Johnston | Gymnastics | Women's rhythmic team |
Bronze | Australia national rugby sevens team | Rugby sevens | Men's team |
Bronze | Zlatko Beneta | Shooting | Men's 10 m air rifle individual |
Bronze | Mike Giustiniano Bruce Quick | Shooting | Men's 25 m centre-fire pistol pairs |
Bronze | Bruce Quick | Shooting | Men's 50 m free pistol individual |
Bronze | David Cunningham | Shooting | Men's skeet |
Bronze | Timothy Lowndes Warren Potent | Shooting | Men's 50 m rifle prone pairs |
Bronze | Sarah Fitz-Gerald Carol Owens | Squash | Women's doubles |
Bronze | Michael Klim | Swimming | Men's 50 m freestyle |
Bronze | Daniel Kowalski | Swimming | Men's 200 m freestyle |
Bronze | Daniel Kowalski | Swimming | Men's 400 m freestyle |
Bronze | Kieren Perkins | Swimming | Men's 1500 m freestyle |
Bronze | Michael Klim | Swimming | Men's 100 m butterfly |
Bronze | Robert van der Zant | Swimming | Men's 200 m individual medley |
Bronze | Zane King | Swimming | Men's 400 m individual medley |
Bronze | Rebecca Creedy | Swimming | Women's 100 m freestyle |
Bronze | Meredith Smith | Swimming | Women's 100 m backstroke |
Bronze | Kathryn Godfrey | Swimming | Women's 100 m butterfly |
Bronze | Jennifer Reilly | Swimming | Women's 400 m individual medley |
Bronze | Michael Muir Frank Ryan | Tenpin bowling | Men's doubles |
Bronze | Damian Brown | Weightlifting | Men's 77 kg snatch |
Bronze | Simon Heffernan | Weightlifting | Men's 94 kg snatch |
Bronze | Simon Heffernan | Weightlifting | Men's 94 kg clean and jerk |
Bronze | Simon Heffernan | Weightlifting | Men's 94 kg combined |
Bronze | Chris Rae | Weightlifting | Men's 105+ kg snatch |
Bronze | Chris Rae | Weightlifting | Men's 105+ kg clean and jerk |